Administration


Dr. April Owens
Principal
Email


Mrs. Kellie Ainsworth
Assistant Principal
Email

Joanne Lightfoot
RHT
Email

Stacey Boitnott
Guidance
Email

back to top

Office Staff


Melinda Folse
Secretary
Email


Sandy Holetz
Secretary
Email

Tessie Jones
Bookkeeper
Email

back to top

Kindergarten & early childhoood


Karla Abney
Email


Jennifer Bouzigard
Email


Becky Donovan
Email


Jamie Homburg
Email



Stacey Peoples
Email


h
Aimee Brinson
Early Childhood
Email




back to top


Grade 1

1
Tanna McNeese
Email


Danielle Fontenot
Email








Kristy Whittington
Email









Kayla Frechette
Email

j
Jamie Mullet
Email

c
Erica Cromer
email

back to top

Grade 2


Jenny Binder
Email









Mara Minardi
Email










Lauren Davis
Email

f
Crystal Dussouy
Email








Alicia Orillion
Email
f
Sandi Dame
Email

j
Jamie Mullet
Email

back to top

Grade 3


Yvette Floyd
Email

g
Collette Glover
Email


Kathy Fortier
Email
s
Sarah Reviere
Email

Lauren Petrosky
Email


g
Gabrielle Lombard
Email

back to top

Grade 4


Lynette Bruno
Email

f
Katy Bordes
EmaiL


Veronica Fucich
Email









Carroll Howard
Email









Karen Carney
Email
g
Lauren Petrosky
Email

d
Debra Riviere
Email


back to top

Grade 5









Ann Liuzza
Email

m
Vittoria Merry
email



Lori Pichon-Milford
Email
Ker
Kacie Kerlec
Email
g
Abby Clemons
Email
f
Jessica Rooks
Email








Marie Richert
Email

d
Debra Riviere
Email

 

back to top

Grade 6


Melissa Panks
Email


Ramona Stein
email



Randy Baragona
Email
f
Dana Drago
Email
f
Abby Clemons
Email
f
Rachel Senez
Email










Marie Richert
E mail


back to top

special Education


Mandi Gaines
Speech Therapist
Email

D'Lara Carter
SPED
Email









Melissa Landry
MAE Lab
Email










Mariah Frazier
Early Childhood
Email


Shelley Guerra
SPED
Email
k
Jerri Reeves
Speech Therapist
Email

Elizabeth Boudreaux
Speech Therapist
Email

Cindi King
MAE Lab
Email
y
Suzanne Pichon
SPARK
Email



Keri McAllister
SPARK
Email
(Not Pictured)

Cassandra Batiste
SPED
Email




back to top

Support services


Julie Champagne
Physical Education
Email


Joseph Cieslak
Strings
email


Lauren Giessinger
School Nurse
Email









Parry Williams
Instrumental Music
Email


Cheryl Carstens
Art
EmaiL


Karie Lancon
Classroom Music
Email



Claire Abney
Librarian
Email

d
Leslie Hoffman
Email

 






Danny Tullis
Physical Education
Email

Leigh Ann McGraw
Talented Art
Email

Diana Lasalla
Talented Theater
email

back to top

Para Professionals









Ashley Berel


Karen Dudenhefer

Madeline Malchow

Lynn Franklin

Tracy Uhler








Leslie Muller


Michelle Hill

Ashleigh Wood

Beth LeBlanc








Kelly Comeaux

Lori King
m
Michele Penton









Kellie Merry


Katye Noel









Sharon Rose


Tessa Narcisse











Kristy Roy

back to top

Cafeteria staff


Kris Lairsey
Manager
Email


Kim Stapleton
Asst. Manager


Nadel White
l
Tammy Patorno









Nicole Burke

Audrey Giordano









Sharon Neely


 


Effie Freeman

back to top

custodial staff

g
Ben Graves
Head Custodian









Jeremy Lairsey








Kraig Cresson

Shirley Boutrin













Jeffrey Payton

back to top

 

Staff Profile