Administration


Dr. April Owens
Principal
Email


Mrs. Kellie Ainsworth
Assistant Principal
Email

Joanne Lightfoot
RHT
Email
Website

Stacey Boitnott
Guidance
Email
Website

back to top

Office Staff


Melinda Folse
Secretary
Email


Sandy Holetz
Secretary
Email

Tessie Jones
Bookkeeper
Email

back to top

Kindergarten & early childhoood


Karla Abney
Email
Website


Jennifer Bouzigard
Email
Website


Becky Donovan
Email
Website


Jamie Homburg
Email
Website
h
Hannah Holly
Email
Website


Stacey Peoples
Email
Website

h
Aimee Brinson
Early Childhood
Email
Website




back to top


Grade 1


Debra Riviere
Email
Website


Danielle Fontenot
Email
Website

Christina Befi
Email
Website
1
Tanna McNeese
Email
Website

Phoebe Terry
Email
Website

c
Erica Cromer
email
Website

j
Jamie Mullet
Email
Website

 

back to top

Grade 2


Jenny Binder
Email
Website


Katy Bordes
Email
Website

Collette Glover
Email
Website

Crystal Dussouy
Email
Website
j
Jamie Mullet
Email
Website

Sandi Dame
Email
Website

back to top

Grade 3


Yvette Floyd
Email
Website


Carolyn Mejia
Email
Website


Kathy Fortier
Email
Website
Cory
Cory Davidson
Email
Website

Lauren Petrosky
Email
Website



Jenny Woods
Email
Website

back to top

Grade 4


Lynette Bruno
Email
Website

Jess
Jessica Baudin
Email
Website


Veronica Fucich
Email
Website

Gabrielle Lombard
Email
Website


Lauren Petrosky
Email
Website


Dawn Hunter
Email
Website

back to top

Grade 5


Leslie Hoffman
Email
Website

m
Vittoria Merry
email
WEBSITE


Lori Pichon-Milford
Email
Website
Ker
Kacie Kerlec
Email
Website


Abby Clemons
Email
Website


Jessica Rooks
Email
Website

back to top

Grade 6


Melissa Panks
Email
Website


Ramona Stein
email
Website


Randy Baragona
Email
Website

Dana Drago
Email
Website

Abby Clemons
Email
Website

Rachel Senez
Email
Website

back to top

special Education


Mandi Gaines
Speech Therapist







Email
Website

D'Lara Carter
Moderate
Email
Website

Misty Hebbler
Resource
Email
Website


Amanda Statler
MAE Lab
email
Website


Suzanne Wagstaff
Early Childhood







Email

Website

Shelley Guerra
MAE Lab
Email
Website
k
Jerri Reeves
Speech Therapist
Email
Website

Elizabeth Boudreaux
Speech Therapist







Email
Website

Cindi King
Reduced Numbers
Email
Website
y
Suzanne Pichon
SPARK
Email
Website


Keri McAllister
SPARK
Email
Website

Mary Lofton
SPARK







Email
Website


(Not Pictured)

Cassandra Batiste
Moderate
Email
Website


back to top

Support services


Julie Champagne
Physical Education
Email
Website


Joseph Cieslak
Strings/Music
email
Website


Lauren Giessinger
School Nurse
Email

Gary Hotard
Instrumental Music
Email
Website


Cheryl Carstens
Art
EmaiL
Website


Karie Lancon
Classroom Music
Email
Website


Claire Abney
Librarian
Email
Website

 

 

 







Danny Tullis
Physical Education
Email
Website

Leigh Ann McGraw
Talented Art
Email

Diana Lasalla
Talented Theater
email

back to top

Para Professionals

h
Rochelle Minnick


Karen Dudenhefer

Madeline Malchow

Lynn Franklin

Tracy Uhler








Leslie Muller


Michelle Hill








Lisa Laferrara

Beth LeBlanc

Allison Lefrere

Lori King
m
Michele Penton









Kellie Merry


Katye Noel


Kim Littlejohn









Tessa Narcisse


















Kristy Roy

back to top

Cafeteria staff


Kris Lairsey
Manager
Email


Kim Stapleton
Asst. Manager


Nadel White
l
Tammy Patorno


Bettye Fortenberry

Audrey Giordano


Cherrie Dammon



Rachel Karsolich


Effie Freeman

back to top

custodial staff

g
Ben Graves
Head Custodian


m
Margaret Anguzza

Shirley Boutrin









John Batiste





Jeffrey Payton

back to top

 

Staff Profile